Wann:
9. Februar 2018 um 9:00 – 11. Februar 2018 um 16:15
2018-02-09T09:00:00+01:00
2018-02-11T16:15:00+01:00
Wo:
TGM Wien
Wexstraße 19-23
1200 Wien
Österreich
Preis:
160,00
Kontakt:
Sportunion - die Lichtenauer Fechter

Please be aware: This is a preliminary version so changes are possible. We will keep you informed and update the schedule as soon as possible.

Friday

Preliminary version!
TIME HALL 1 HALL 2 HALL 3 HALL 4
08.00 Halls will be opened
09:00 – 9:30 Welcome ceremony, important announcements and presentation of the instructors
09:30 – 09:50 Guided warm up in HALL 1 / Yoga Judith Rudolf-Scholik
10.00 – 11.50 Get into the flow, but do it slow (Rapier) Karl Rapp Free to play The Civilian’s Sabre (Stickfighting) Alexander Zalud/Elisabeth Orion Wallerstein’s combat wrestling (Wrestling)  Elias Flatscher/Špela Šalamon
12.00 – 13.00 Lunch Break
13.00 – 13:50 The context of your source – care about it! (Lecture) Marcus Hampel Free to play Free to play Free to play
14.00 – 15.50 In the clinch with dagger (Dagger) Alwin Goethals/Detlev Schops Free to play It’s a trap! (Longsword) Cor Kronenburg Characteristics of the I.33 (Sword & buckler) Herbert Schmidt
16.00 – 17.50 The buckler in Bolognese swordplay (Sidesword) Francesca Terminiello Fight books around the world (Lecture) Daniel Jaquet Stuff about the staff (Staff)  Roman Vučajnk Mastering Christmanns military sabre style (Sabre) Marcus Hampel
19:30 20:00 FIRST guided tour from the hostel to the evening restaurant SECOND guided tour from the hostel to the evening restaurant

Saturday

Preliminary version
TIME HALL 1 HALL 2 HALL 3 HALL 4
09.00 Halls will be opened
09.30 – 09.50 Guided warm up in HALL 1 / YogaJudith Rudolf-Scholik
10.00 – 11.50 Keeping the „Vor“
(Longsword)
Stefan Dieke
Free to play I.33 a ward in your ear
(Sword and buckler)
Dave Rawlings
Pugilism – Old English Boxing
(Pugilism)
Alexander Kiermayer
12.00 – 13.00 Lunch Break
13.00 – 13.50 Italian knife and shepherd’s staff
(Demonstration)
Senol Özgen/Christian Simanek
Free to play Free to play Free to play
14.00 – 15.50 65 ways to disarm you opponent
(Langes Messer)
Hans Heim/Martin Enzi
Free to play Counterthrusts in Rapier
(Rapier)
Florian Fortner/Julian Schrattenecker
Italian rapier: Nicoletto Giganti
(Rapier)
George Zacharopoulos
16:00 – 16:30 Tournament semi finals sabre
16.30 – 17.00 Tournament semi finals longsword
17.00 – 18.00 Tournament finals
19.30
20:00
FIRST guided tour from the hostel to the evening restaurant
SECOND guided tour from the hostel to the evening restaurant

Sunday

Preliminary version
TIME HALL 1 HALL 2 HALL 3 HALL 4
09.00 Halls will be opened
09.30 – 09.50 Guided warm up in HALL 1 / Yoga
Judith Rudolf-Scholik
10.00 – 11.50 The Long Sword in Codex Wallerstein
(Longsword)
Dierk Hagedorn
Free to play Control Matters
(Longsword/Langes Messer)
Falko Fritz
Asymmetrical fights during Viking era
(Spear/axe & shield)
Laure Bornier
12.00 – 13.00 Lunch Break
13.00 – 13.50 Historical rule-sets in HEMA competitions
(Lecture)
Matt Galas
14.00 – 16.00 Understanding the reasons behind vom Tag devices
(Longsword)
Andrea Conti
Free to play How to kill a pirate?
(Sabre)
Julien Garry
Basic dynamics and some core techniques from Luis Godinho’s montante
(Montane)
Jan Gosewinkel
Official End of the event
18.00 Halls, wardrobes and location must be empty!
20.00 Meeting at the evening restaurant – NO GUIDED TOURS

Kontakt http://liechtenauer-fechter.at/?page_id=637

Wien, Dreynevent für’s Lange Schwert, Rapier, Sparzierstock, Montante, Seitschwert, Schwert & Buckler (I.33), etc.; sowie offenes Langschwert- und Säbelturnier